SILVESTER 5K HARMONY PA 12/31
Billy Lott 17:07 2nd OA 78.9% Ben English 17:58 AG2 72.2% Doug Basinski 19:11 AG2 73.3% Steve Goldcamp 21:00 AG2 73.2%
Mandie Moxie 21:04 AG3 71.0% Warren Smith 22:13 AG1 73.5% Lori Masters 22:54 AG1 71.5% Shane Brunazzi 24:11 AG9
Dorothy Moxie 24:21 AG2 Mark Eschenfelder 24:45 AG2 Kristen Kelosky 24:48 AG4 Sabine Kane 25:03 AG1 71.3% Dave Adams 25:09 AG1
Jinny Hertweck 25:18 AG3 Randy Brown 26:25 AG11 Lou Alaksin 26:49 AG1 70.7% Mary Eschenfelder 27:22 AG3 Pat Neubert 27:35 AG1 72.4% Mary Morgan 28:09 AG3 Kyle Campbell 29:11 AG11 Kathy Shoaf 29:14 AG1 74.9%
Frank Tarantine 29:18 AG15 Dave White 29:19 AG2 Deb Kuminkowski 30:57 AG13 Dez Csizmadia 32:10 AG3 Vickie Turner & Robin Trinko 33:54 AG7 & AG16 Christiana White 35:11 AG8 Peter & PJ Winkler 38:25 AG12 & AG9 Tom Turner 39:07 AG14 Lisa Moss 46:09 AG9
Mandie Moxie 21:04 AG3 71.0% Warren Smith 22:13 AG1 73.5% Lori Masters 22:54 AG1 71.5% Shane Brunazzi 24:11 AG9
Dorothy Moxie 24:21 AG2 Mark Eschenfelder 24:45 AG2 Kristen Kelosky 24:48 AG4 Sabine Kane 25:03 AG1 71.3% Dave Adams 25:09 AG1
Jinny Hertweck 25:18 AG3 Randy Brown 26:25 AG11 Lou Alaksin 26:49 AG1 70.7% Mary Eschenfelder 27:22 AG3 Pat Neubert 27:35 AG1 72.4% Mary Morgan 28:09 AG3 Kyle Campbell 29:11 AG11 Kathy Shoaf 29:14 AG1 74.9%
Frank Tarantine 29:18 AG15 Dave White 29:19 AG2 Deb Kuminkowski 30:57 AG13 Dez Csizmadia 32:10 AG3 Vickie Turner & Robin Trinko 33:54 AG7 & AG16 Christiana White 35:11 AG8 Peter & PJ Winkler 38:25 AG12 & AG9 Tom Turner 39:07 AG14 Lisa Moss 46:09 AG9
JINGLE BELL 5K CANFIELD OH 12/26
Doug Basinski 18:49 AG2 74.8% Herb Cratty 18:55 1st Grand Master 78.6% Ed Brainard 19:28 AG4 70.1% Dave Suber 21:37 AG3 72.9%
Lori Masters 22:13 1st Master-F 73.7% Dan Reed 22:18 AG4 Bob George 22:19 AG4 70.6% Larry Koval 22:21 AG2 77.2%
Dave Donahue 23:02 AG1 71.5% Christina Toth 24:03 AG7 Mark Eschenfelder 24:59 AG3 Cindy Suber 25:01 AG1 72.4% Randy Brown 25:17 AG9 Lou Alaksin 25:57 AG2 73.0% Frank Tarantine 27:00 AG14 Julie Brown 27:00 AG9 Mary Eschenfelder 28:01 AG12
Kathy Shoaf 28:34 AG1 76.7% Miriam Cortiz 28:39 AG6 Blake Headen 32:53 AG15 John Petersal34:19 AG4 Kim Kenetz 41:55 AG12
Lori Masters 22:13 1st Master-F 73.7% Dan Reed 22:18 AG4 Bob George 22:19 AG4 70.6% Larry Koval 22:21 AG2 77.2%
Dave Donahue 23:02 AG1 71.5% Christina Toth 24:03 AG7 Mark Eschenfelder 24:59 AG3 Cindy Suber 25:01 AG1 72.4% Randy Brown 25:17 AG9 Lou Alaksin 25:57 AG2 73.0% Frank Tarantine 27:00 AG14 Julie Brown 27:00 AG9 Mary Eschenfelder 28:01 AG12
Kathy Shoaf 28:34 AG1 76.7% Miriam Cortiz 28:39 AG6 Blake Headen 32:53 AG15 John Petersal34:19 AG4 Kim Kenetz 41:55 AG12
OLD FASHIONED CHRISTMAS 5K VOLANT PA 12/19
Lori Masters 22:55 AG1 71.4% Mark Osborn 23:01 AG1 Dave Suber 23:10 AG2 Shane Brunazzi 23:28 AG4 Dan Reed 23:35 AG3
Larry Koval 24:34 AG1 70.2% Jinny Hertweck 25:24 AG1 Mark Eschenfelder 25:48 AG1 Noah Henson 26:22 AG2 Renee Bodden 27:07 AG1 Cindy Suber 27:35 AG2 Phil Banting 27:44 AG3 Lou Alaksin 28:14 AG1 Paul Johnson 28:18 AG5 Megan Henson 28:21 AG6
Mary Eschenfelder 28:38 AG4 Jodi Banas 29:05 AG3 John Davis 29:15 AG2 Frank Tarantine 29:27 AG3 Kathy Shoaf 30:17 AG1 72.3%
Deb Kuminkowski 31:29 AG4 Dez Csizmadia 32:07 AG3 Mel Thompson 32:58 AG7 Vickie Turner & Robin Trinko 34:45 AG3 & AG5
Tom Turner 41:19 AG4 Kim Kenetz 46:37 AG12 Lynda Circelli 47:52 AG4 Vicki Schooley 48:46 AG6 Russ Hall 50:08 AG4
Larry Koval 24:34 AG1 70.2% Jinny Hertweck 25:24 AG1 Mark Eschenfelder 25:48 AG1 Noah Henson 26:22 AG2 Renee Bodden 27:07 AG1 Cindy Suber 27:35 AG2 Phil Banting 27:44 AG3 Lou Alaksin 28:14 AG1 Paul Johnson 28:18 AG5 Megan Henson 28:21 AG6
Mary Eschenfelder 28:38 AG4 Jodi Banas 29:05 AG3 John Davis 29:15 AG2 Frank Tarantine 29:27 AG3 Kathy Shoaf 30:17 AG1 72.3%
Deb Kuminkowski 31:29 AG4 Dez Csizmadia 32:07 AG3 Mel Thompson 32:58 AG7 Vickie Turner & Robin Trinko 34:45 AG3 & AG5
Tom Turner 41:19 AG4 Kim Kenetz 46:37 AG12 Lynda Circelli 47:52 AG4 Vicki Schooley 48:46 AG6 Russ Hall 50:08 AG4
NIGHT BEFORE 5K COLUMBIANA OH 12/16
Ed Brainard 21:17 AG2 Bob Younger 21:21 1st Grand Master (69.1%) Lori Masters 23:14 1st Master-F 70.5% Bob George 23:37 AG4 Dan Reed 23:39 AG4 Larry Koval 23:52 AG1 72.3% Rick Hart 25:03 AG2 Christina Toth 25:40 AG2 Mark Eschenfelder 26:12 AG3 Lou Alaksin 27:13 AG3 (69.6%) Renee Bodden 27:30 2nd Grand Master-F Mary Eschenfelder 27:48 AG1 Frank Tarantine 30:19 AG10
Kathy Shoaf 31:28 AG1 (69.6%)
Kathy Shoaf 31:28 AG1 (69.6%)
JINGLE BELL 5K PITTSBURGH 12/13
Doug Basinski 21:11 AG2 Bob Walker 24:22 AG1 73.2% Tom Gorka 25:54 AG2 Megan & Noah Henson 27:14 AG20 & AG16
Robin Trinko & Vickie Turner 33:34 AG24 & AG7 Blake Headen 33:38 AG21 Tom Turner 38:54 AG11
Robin Trinko & Vickie Turner 33:34 AG24 & AG7 Blake Headen 33:38 AG21 Tom Turner 38:54 AG11
CLINT PULLER 5K MEADVILLE PA 12/13
Renee Bodden 26:38 AG2 Peter Winkler 39:19 AG5
RIVERSIDE DASH 5K ELLWOOD CITY PA 12/12
Billy Lott 16:55 1st OA 79.9% Matt Montelannico 17:58 2nd OA 71.8% Herb Cratty 19:01 AG1 78.2% Emmitt Santillo 20:02 AG2 76.1%
Dave Adams 23:48 AG1 71.1% Kristen Kelosky 24:09 AG1 Randy Brown 24:46 AG1 Paul Johnson 27:00 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 27:57 AG1 78.4% Harry Green 30:54 AG3
Dave Adams 23:48 AG1 71.1% Kristen Kelosky 24:09 AG1 Randy Brown 24:46 AG1 Paul Johnson 27:00 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 27:57 AG1 78.4% Harry Green 30:54 AG3
FIREFIGHTERS FROZEN 5K NILES OH 12/12
Larry Koval 23:33 AG2 73.2% Pete Fickert 23:42 AG3 78.6% Big Dawg friend from Akron- age 74- Lou's "rabbit". Mark Eschenfelder 24:34 AG1
Christina Toth 25:07 AG2 Lou Alaksin 26:04 AG4 72.7% Renee Bodden 26:15 AG1 (69.9%) John Antinossi 27:55 AG5
John Davis 27:59 AG6 Frank Tarantine 28:28 AG7 John Petersal 35:32 AG7
Christina Toth 25:07 AG2 Lou Alaksin 26:04 AG4 72.7% Renee Bodden 26:15 AG1 (69.9%) John Antinossi 27:55 AG5
John Davis 27:59 AG6 Frank Tarantine 28:28 AG7 John Petersal 35:32 AG7
TROT FOR TOTS OAKDALE PA 12/6
10K - Warren Smith 44:44 AG2 76.0% Bob Pikelis 46:52 AG3 73.2% Mark Eschenfelder 53:53 AG4 Bob Walker 54:08 AG1
5K - Gary Chabala 22:55 AG1 71.9% Bob Walker 23:59 AG1 74.4% Blake Headon 32:47 AG11
Strong showing by some older and colder Dawgs in this event - 5 of the six Dawgs are between 60 and 71 years!
5K - Gary Chabala 22:55 AG1 71.9% Bob Walker 23:59 AG1 74.4% Blake Headon 32:47 AG11
Strong showing by some older and colder Dawgs in this event - 5 of the six Dawgs are between 60 and 71 years!
ST. JUDE MARATHON MEMPHIS TN 12/5 |
FROSTBITE 5K N.PK. PGH. 12/6 |
Kristy Brown 3:26:33 **AG2** first age group award in a marathon
|
Megan & Noah Henson 27:16 AG4 & AG10
|
REINDEER RUNS 5K HARMONY PA 12/5
Mark Eschenfelder 25:59 AG1 Doug Basinski 26:02 ???? AG4 Lou Alaksin 28:14 AG1 Frank Tarantine 28:38 AG2 Nanette Paracca 29:20 AG6
Miriam Ortiz 29:47 AG1 Kim Kenetz 49:25 AG4
Miriam Ortiz 29:47 AG1 Kim Kenetz 49:25 AG4
PURR-FECT 5K FREEPORT PA 11/28
Jinny Hertweck 25:49 2nd OA-F Pat Neubert 27:31 3rd OA-F 72.6%
CANDY CANES 5K SALEM OH 11/28
|
FEED THE NEED 5K MCDONALD OH 11/28 |
Tommy McNear 19:15 3rd OA 70.4% Bob George 23:40 AG3
|
Lou Alaksin 27:11 AG3 (69.7%) Frank Tarantine 28:48 AG2
|
GOBBLER'S GALLOP ELLWOOD CITY PA 11/26
10K - Billy Lott 35:29 1st OA 79.2% Matt Montelannico 37:38 2nd OA 71.4% Colby Bamberger 39:55 AG1 71.4% Craig Caylor 40:31 AG2 71.2%
E.T. Santillo 41:14 Leslie Cramer 42:31 1st OA-F 72.9% Bob Younger 43:38 AG1 70.9% Mike Johnston 44:39AG2
Kristy Brown 44:55 3rd OA-F Bob Hardman 49:26 AG1 Jeff Syphrit 50:16 AG5 Angelica Mason 52:35 AG3 Lou Alaksin 55:15 AG1 71.4%
Nanette Paracca 57:18 AG4 Frank Tarantine 58:21 AG6 Phil Banting 58:41 AG5 Michelle Steffler 59:22 AG7 Linda Fredo 63:26 AG8
Dave Steffler 76:50 AG8
5K _ Billy Lott 17:15 2nd OA 78.3% Colby Bamberger 19:59 AG5 Craig Caylor 20:03 AG2 (69.1%) Warren Smith 21:15 AG1 76.8%
Leslie Cramer 21:53 AG1 (69.1%) Dave Adams 23:59 AG1 71.2% Bob Sforza 24:14 AG4 Jim Hogue 27:12 AG2 Casey Bamberger 28:18 AG8 Gene McClain 28:37 AG2 Frank Tarantine 29:49 AG4 Deb Kuminkowski 30:06 AG2
Dave Sullivan 30:35 AG3 Lenny Yensull 31:14 AG6 Dez Csizmadia 31:46 AG1 Linda Fredo 34:58 AG8
E.T. Santillo 41:14 Leslie Cramer 42:31 1st OA-F 72.9% Bob Younger 43:38 AG1 70.9% Mike Johnston 44:39AG2
Kristy Brown 44:55 3rd OA-F Bob Hardman 49:26 AG1 Jeff Syphrit 50:16 AG5 Angelica Mason 52:35 AG3 Lou Alaksin 55:15 AG1 71.4%
Nanette Paracca 57:18 AG4 Frank Tarantine 58:21 AG6 Phil Banting 58:41 AG5 Michelle Steffler 59:22 AG7 Linda Fredo 63:26 AG8
Dave Steffler 76:50 AG8
5K _ Billy Lott 17:15 2nd OA 78.3% Colby Bamberger 19:59 AG5 Craig Caylor 20:03 AG2 (69.1%) Warren Smith 21:15 AG1 76.8%
Leslie Cramer 21:53 AG1 (69.1%) Dave Adams 23:59 AG1 71.2% Bob Sforza 24:14 AG4 Jim Hogue 27:12 AG2 Casey Bamberger 28:18 AG8 Gene McClain 28:37 AG2 Frank Tarantine 29:49 AG4 Deb Kuminkowski 30:06 AG2
Dave Sullivan 30:35 AG3 Lenny Yensull 31:14 AG6 Dez Csizmadia 31:46 AG1 Linda Fredo 34:58 AG8
TURKEY TROT 5K BURGETSTOWN PA 11/26
Mason Swartz 17:21 AG2 (3OA) 75.2% Bob Pikelis 22:01 AG1 74.8% Danielle Gonzales 22:04 AG1 (3OA-F) Gary Chabala 23:14 AG2 70.9%
Lucas Elenbaas 24:50 AG6 Sam & Karen Swartz 26:01 AG7 & AG7 Myles Swartz 26:36 AG10 Dave White 28:42 AG3 Joyce Grinczel 29:32 AG4 Murphy Swartz 31:10 AG8 Robin Elenbaas 34:19 AG13 Steve Grinczel 34:21 AG4 Christina White 34:32 AG3 Blake Headen 36:34 AG5
Lucas Elenbaas 24:50 AG6 Sam & Karen Swartz 26:01 AG7 & AG7 Myles Swartz 26:36 AG10 Dave White 28:42 AG3 Joyce Grinczel 29:32 AG4 Murphy Swartz 31:10 AG8 Robin Elenbaas 34:19 AG13 Steve Grinczel 34:21 AG4 Christina White 34:32 AG3 Blake Headen 36:34 AG5
GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K HERMITAGE PA 11/26
Mark Osborn 21:51 AG1 71.5% Steve Lengel 22:13 AG2 71.0% Lori Masters 22:49 AG2 71.8% Ashley Adams 23:44 AG4
Renee Bodden 25:58 AG1 70.7% Heather Schell 26:58 AG8 Jodi Banas 27:48 AG4 Julie Brown 27:59 AG19 Kathy Shoaf 28:23 AG1 77.2%
Kristen Brown & Clayton Snyder 29:19 AG13 & AG21 John Adams 29:46 AG5 Marian Minich 33:04 AG3 Vickie Schooley 45:56 AG23
Renee Bodden 25:58 AG1 70.7% Heather Schell 26:58 AG8 Jodi Banas 27:48 AG4 Julie Brown 27:59 AG19 Kathy Shoaf 28:23 AG1 77.2%
Kristen Brown & Clayton Snyder 29:19 AG13 & AG21 John Adams 29:46 AG5 Marian Minich 33:04 AG3 Vickie Schooley 45:56 AG23
YMCA THANKSGIVING 5K NEW CASTLE PA 11/26
Dave Suber 21:38 AG1 72.9% Dan Reed 22:38 AG2 Nancy Blank 24:10 AG2 Alex Clark 24:30 AG14 Cindy Suber 24:53 AG1 72.8%
Paul Johnson 26:26 AG1 Janet Clark 26:32 AG5 Chris Clark 27:34 AG16 Miriam Ortiz 27:58 AG2 Mel Thompson 28:21 AG3
Paul Johnson 26:26 AG1 Janet Clark 26:32 AG5 Chris Clark 27:34 AG16 Miriam Ortiz 27:58 AG2 Mel Thompson 28:21 AG3
YMCA TURKEY TROT PITTSBURGH 11/26
5M - Doug Basinski 29:49 1st Master 78.0% Stacey Falk 35:31 AG4 Tom Gorka 43:32 AG6
5K - Doug Basinski 17:59 2nd Master 78.2% Mike Klier 20:04 AG5 Kim Yohe 24:33 AG7 Katherine Brown 25:49 AG13 Lisa Moss 33:46 AG74
5K - Doug Basinski 17:59 2nd Master 78.2% Mike Klier 20:04 AG5 Kim Yohe 24:33 AG7 Katherine Brown 25:49 AG13 Lisa Moss 33:46 AG74
JUMET 5K DARLINGTON PA 11/26
Dave Chinchilla 19:09 (no age groups listed) 80.2% Steve Goldcamp 20:09 75.6% Lloyd Grimes 20:20 74.3% Pam Kohlmann 21:11 73.7%
Daisy Stone 23:09 Tom Heid 24:02 Sabine Kane & grandson 29:54 Spencer Kohlmann 31:02
Daisy Stone 23:09 Tom Heid 24:02 Sabine Kane & grandson 29:54 Spencer Kohlmann 31:02
TURKEY TROT WARREN OH 11/26
5M - Terry McCluskey 32:45 AG1 86.3% Bob George 37:32 AG3 (69.5%) Pam Byers 41:35 AG5 John Davis 44:29 AG1
John Petersal 60:06 AG6
2M - Larry Koval 14:13 AG1
John Petersal 60:06 AG6
2M - Larry Koval 14:13 AG1
THANKFUL 4 MILER BOARDMAN OH 11/26
Ed Brainard 26:17 AG1 (69.9%) Rick Hart 31:42 AG1
TURKEY TROT 5K EAST PALESTINE OH 11/26
|
TURKEY TROT 5K ERIE PA 11/26
|
Tommy McNear 18:24 AG1 73.6%
|
Tony Gomez 26:24 AG16
|
TURKEY TROT 5K CRANBERRY TWP. PA 11/26
|
TURKEY TROT 5K GREENSBURG PA 11/26
|
Bruce Hall 24:02 AG11 Mary Morgan 27:18 AG7
|
Noah Henson 25:52 AG19 Megan Henson 28:07 AG17
|
BIG BROTHERS & SISTERS 5M BEAVER PA 11/21
Lloyd Grimes 33:08 AG2 75.4% Elisa Becze 38:24 AG1 Sabine Kane 38:46 AG1 75.4% Frank Tarantine 44:56 AG5 Boone Weatherly 45:36 AG1
CRESTVIEW 5K COLUMBIANA OH 11/21
Bob George 22:54 3rd Master Christina Toth 25:06 AG1 Lou Alaksin 26:32 AG1 71.4% Kathy Shoaf 28:26 AG1 77.0%
AIRPORT 5K ALLEGHENY CO. PA 11/21
Doug Basinski 18:00 1st Master 78.2% Shane Brunazzi 22:10 AG5
TURKEY TROT FOXBURG PA 11/21
|
HERO 5K N.PK. PGH. 11/21
|
Herb Cratty 19:52 1st OA 74.8%
|
Bob Gracie 23:51 AG1 72.3%
|
OAK GROVE 5K BRUSH CREEK PK BEAVER COUNTY PA 11/14
Dan Reed 22:58 AG1 Lou Alaksin 26:35 AG1 71.3% Frank Tarantine 28:03 AG1 Lenny Yensull 29:22 AG2 Sabine Kane & grandson Joe 33:47 AG3 & AG2
MARSHALL MANGLER TRAIL N.PK. PGH. 11/14
25K - Stacy Falk 2:34:38 1st OA-F Robyn Stewart 3:21:49 AG4 Mary Morgan 3:59:16 AG4
5M - Bruce Hall 52:40 AG5
5M - Bruce Hall 52:40 AG5
RICHMOND VA 11/14
MAR - Bonnie Smerk 3:36:49 AG31 Lori Masters 3:50:41 AG28 Joella Baker 6:57:57 ran with friend
HALF - Kathy Shoaf 2:15:57 AG3 71.7%
HALF - Kathy Shoaf 2:15:57 AG3 71.7%
FALL CLASSIC KITTANNING PA 11/14
10K - Doug Basinski 38:10 1st OA 76.7% Warren Smith 44:51 3rd OA 75.8%
5K - Herb Cratty 19:19 3rd OA 77.0%
5K - Herb Cratty 19:19 3rd OA 77.0%
FAST & FURRIEST 5K SALEM OH 11/14
Pam Byers 24:39 AG1
VETERAN'S MARATHON BLACK LICK PA 11/8
Doug Basinski 2:59:44 2nd OA 73.6% Leslie Kramer 3:18:45 1st OA-F 70.5% Kim Yohe 3:56:02 AG1 Jinny Hertweck 4:15:13 AG2
FAMILY EVERAFTER 5K N.PK. PGH 11/8
|
KETTLE KICKOFF 5K ALLIANCE OH 11/7
|
Mark Eschenfelder 25:30 9th Male: Megan & Noah Henson 27:51 6F & 13M
|
Heath Morgan 23:18 No AGs
|
LION'S 5K NEW CASTLE PA 11/7
Craig Caylor 19:39 AG1 70.5% Doug Petrik 21:00 AG1 Mark Osborn 21:27 AG1 72.9% Lori Masters 22:08 1st OA-F 74.0%
Dave Suber 22:43 AG3 (69.4%) Dan Reed 22:59 AG2 Larry Koval 24:10 AG1 71.4% Randy Brown 24:39 AG5 Alex Clark 25:08 AG3
Cindy Suber 26:45 AG1 Janet Clark 27:07 AG1 Jodi Banas 27:14 AG2 Paul Johnson 27:28 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 28:38 AG1 76.5%
Miriam Ortiz 28:56 AG3 Mel Thompson 29:40 AG3
Dave Suber 22:43 AG3 (69.4%) Dan Reed 22:59 AG2 Larry Koval 24:10 AG1 71.4% Randy Brown 24:39 AG5 Alex Clark 25:08 AG3
Cindy Suber 26:45 AG1 Janet Clark 27:07 AG1 Jodi Banas 27:14 AG2 Paul Johnson 27:28 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 28:38 AG1 76.5%
Miriam Ortiz 28:56 AG3 Mel Thompson 29:40 AG3
TIGER TROT 5K BEAVER FALLS PA 11/7
Pam Kohlmann 21:06 1st OA-F 74.0% Boone Weatherly 24:42 AG1 Lou Alaksin 24:44 AG1 76.6% Mike Poff 25:21 AG2 (69.5%)
Frank Tarantine 27:10 AG1 Peggy Lavery 27:18 AG1 Gene McClain 27:30 AG2 Lenny Yensull 27:33 AG3 Donna Nugent 27:40 AG2
Frank Tarantine 27:10 AG1 Peggy Lavery 27:18 AG1 Gene McClain 27:30 AG2 Lenny Yensull 27:33 AG3 Donna Nugent 27:40 AG2
DIRT MONSTER TRAIL 5M N.PK. PGH. 11/7
Dave Chinchilla 38:15 AG2 Jeff Hertzler 41:26 AG5 Mark Knapp 41:54 AG5 Shane Brunazzi 45:19 AG13 Robyn Stewart 49:54 AG7
Bruce Hall 50:05 AG22 Pat Neubert 50:41 AG1 Mary Morgan 55:29 AG8
Bruce Hall 50:05 AG22 Pat Neubert 50:41 AG1 Mary Morgan 55:29 AG8
VETERAN'S DAY SARVER PA 11/7
10K - Megan & Noah Henson 56:22 AG2 & AG3 5K - Herb Cratty 19:44 1st OA 75.4%
ZOOZILLA 5K PITTSBURGH 11/7
Vickie Turner 34:04 AG3 Robin Trinka 34:05 AG7 Tom Turner 38:30 AG3
TURKEY TROT 5K BUTLER PA 11/7
|
MOUNTAIN HALF SEVEN SPRINGS PA 11/7
|
Lisa Moss 31:19 AG5 Dez Csizmadia 32:13 AG1
|
Nanette Paracca 3:13:29 AG31 - running with friend?
|
SANTA RUN 5K BRIDGEWATER PA 11/7
|
COMMUNITY PARK 5K HOPEWELL PA 11/7
|
Waren Smith 20:33 AG1 78.7% Mark Eschenfelder 24:02 AG2
|
Terry McGaffic 22:59 AG2
|
HILLOWEEN HALF COLUMBIANA OH 11/1
Doug Basinski 1:26:17 1st OA 73.8% Bob George 1:49:22 AG3 Rick Hart 2:02:28 AG ?? John Davis 2:14:47 AG ?? Linda Hart 2:18:02 AG1
2 Person Relay - Megan & Tommy McNear 1:32:55 1st
2 Person Relay - Megan & Tommy McNear 1:32:55 1st
FARMER'S INN SIGEL PA 11/1
HALF - Ben English 1:29:07 AG1 Shane Brunazzi 2:04:52 AG1
5K - Renee Bodden 27:22 AG1 Marian Minich 34:06 AG1
5K - Renee Bodden 27:22 AG1 Marian Minich 34:06 AG1
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K ZELIENOPLE PA 11/1
|
MARATHON MILWAUKEE WI 11/1 |
Mark Eschenfelder 25:33 AG1 Peter Winkler 38:45 AG4
|
Kristy Brown 3:32:57 AG8
|
HAUNTED HAY 5K BRADY'S RUN PK. PA 10/31
Herb Cratty 20:57 3rd OA 71.0% Dave Suber 22:54 AG1 Randy Brown 24:36 AG2 Mark Eschenfelder 24:54 AG1 Cindy Suber 26:28 3rd OA-F
Tammie Brown 28:44 AG1 Miriam Ortiz 28:59 AG1
Tammie Brown 28:44 AG1 Miriam Ortiz 28:59 AG1
HARRISON TRAIL NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 10/31
10K - Mark Knapp 57:43 AG2 Robyn Stewart 65:57 AG4 Pat Neubert 68:04 AG1 Mary Morgan 77:34 AG3
5K - Kim Kenetz 58:43 AG5 Deb Kuminkowski 80:03 ?? AG8
5K - Kim Kenetz 58:43 AG5 Deb Kuminkowski 80:03 ?? AG8
JACK-O-LANTERN JOG 5K WASHINGTON PA 10/31
Doug Basinski 19:06 1st Master 73.7% Bob Pikelis 23:21 AG1 70.5% Gary Chabala 23:55 AG2 Peggy LaQuatra 24:05 2nd Master-F (69.6%)
Bob Walker 26:23 AG1
Bob Walker 26:23 AG1
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY 5K SALEM OH 10/31
Tommy McNear _____ AG1(3OA) Lou Alaksin _____ AG2 Renee Bodden _____ AG2 Frank Tarantine _____ ___) No results posted by YGN. R.R.
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K WARREN OH 10/31
Bob George 22:38 AG1 (69.6%) Larry Koval - is HOT 23:15 AG2 74.2% !!! Pam Byers 23:56 AG2 Christina Toth 24:56 AG2
CLEAN AIR 5K PITTSBURGH 10/31
Ron Romanoff 21:59 AG2 72.3% Tony Gomez 25:28 AG6
PEACE RACE 10K & 2M YOUNGSTOWN OH 10/25
10K - Ed Brainard 42:13 AG3 Ashley Adams 46:13 AG7 Bob George 47:08 AG6 (69.6%) Bob Gracie 48:09 AG1 73.9% Bob Hardman 48:37 AG2 (69.3%) Dan Reed 49:59 AG12 Rick Hart 50:38 AG3 Bruce Hall 50:59 AG17 Lou Alaksin 51:50 AG1 76.1% Tony Gomez 52:17 AG17 Christina Toth 53:16 AG10 John Davis 55:40 AG1 Kathy Shoaf 57:59 AG1 77.4% John Adams 59:49 AG16 Phil Banting 60:43 AG31 Frank Tarantine 61:46 AG38 Dave White 62:39 AG2 Mel Thompson 63:13 AG11 Linda Hart 63:35 AG5 John Petersal 73:48 AG4 Lynda Circelli 99:26 AG11
2M - Lori Masters 13:51 AG1 71.4% Larry Koval 15:05 AG1 71.6%
2M - Lori Masters 13:51 AG1 71.4% Larry Koval 15:05 AG1 71.6%
OFFICER DOWN 5K NEW CASTLE PA 10/25
Mark Osborn 22:02 AG1 70.9% Steve Lengel 23:05 AG3 Dave Suber 23:28 AG4 Leroy Clark 23:33 AG1 Alex Clark 24:09 AG3
Randy Brown 24:28 AG5 Christine Prestopine 26:12 AG2 Cindy Suber 27:16 AG1 Jodi Banas 28:47 AG2 Paul Johnson 29:04 AG2
Marian Minich 34:02 AG1 Mel Thompson 60:00 AG7
Randy Brown 24:28 AG5 Christine Prestopine 26:12 AG2 Cindy Suber 27:16 AG1 Jodi Banas 28:47 AG2 Paul Johnson 29:04 AG2
Marian Minich 34:02 AG1 Mel Thompson 60:00 AG7
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K NEW CASTLE PA 10/24
Doug Petrik 17:39 1st OA 74.3% Bonnie Smerk 29:52 1st OA-F 70.9% Jeff Hertzler 21:06 3rd OA-M (69.3%) Lori Masters 23:03 2nd OA-F 71.0% Dave Suber 23:29 AG1 Shane Brunazzi 23:54 AG2 Dan Reed 24:49 AG1 Randy Brown 25:40 AG2
Cindy Suber 27:44 AG1 Tammie Brown 31:12 AG1 Kathy Shoaf 31:47 AG1 Lenny Yensull 31:48 AG3 Frank Tarantine 32:44 AG3
Sherree MAY 34:11 AG2 Lynda Circelli 59:51 AG1 Mel Thompson 59:53 AG1
Cindy Suber 27:44 AG1 Tammie Brown 31:12 AG1 Kathy Shoaf 31:47 AG1 Lenny Yensull 31:48 AG3 Frank Tarantine 32:44 AG3
Sherree MAY 34:11 AG2 Lynda Circelli 59:51 AG1 Mel Thompson 59:53 AG1
OUT RUN POLIO 5K HOMESTEAD PA 10/24
Doug Basinski 17:56 1st OA-M 78.5% Shane Brunazzi 21:50 AG1 Tom Gorka 24:11 AG2
SCARY SKEDADDLE 5K N.PK.PGH. 10/24
|
ZOMBIE 5K CRANBERRY TWP. PA 10/25
|
Kim Kenetz 38:39 AG1
|
Peter Winkler 36:49 AG2
|
COLUMBUS MARATHON OH 10/18
HALF - Elisa Becze 1:47:27 AG70 Tracy Rock 1:57:27 AG168 Sherree May 2:38:10 AG106
FULL - Leslie Kramer 3:13:31 AG6 72.4% Matt Redmond 4:21:52 AG239 John Davis 4:57:04 AG5 Ben Becze 5:36:07 AG360
FULL - Leslie Kramer 3:13:31 AG6 72.4% Matt Redmond 4:21:52 AG239 John Davis 4:57:04 AG5 Ben Becze 5:36:07 AG360
MS MILES OF SMILES 5M N.PK. PGH 10/18
Doug Basinski 30:58 1st OA 75.1% Warren Smith 36:39 AG1 73.0% Mark Eschenfelder 41:07 AG3 Tony Gomez 41:55 AG4
Megan & Noah Henson 46:31 AG3 & AG3
Megan & Noah Henson 46:31 AG3 & AG3
MILES FOR McKEEVER TRL. 5K GODDARD PK. PA 10/18
|
TRAIL TO EAGLE 10K BRADY'S RUN PK. PA 10/18
|
Peter Winkler 46:28 AG4
|
Daisy Stone 75:38 AG1
|
BUFFALO CREEK HALF CABOT TO FREEPORT PA 10/17
Matt Montelannico 1:19:08 3rd OA 74.8% Doug Basinski 1:20:46 2nd Master 78.9% Les Perry 1:27:02 AG2 81.8% Emmett Santillo 1:27:21 AG2 78.7% Jeff Syphrit 1:46:56 AG16 Kim Yohe 1:47:00 AG3 Bob Walker 1:47:23 AG1 76.0%
Lou Alaksin 1:50:58 AG2 77.8% Ted George 1:52:13 AG15 Robyn Stewart 1:55:31 AG23 Jocelyn Shetter 2:01:10 AG1 71.2%
Nanette Paracca 2:01:14 AG14 Pat Neubert 2:02:58 AG2 72.2% Mary Morgan 2:09:10 AG10 Deb Kuminkowski 2:13:08 AG12
Phil Banting 2:15:32 AG49 PR - beat old PR by around 10 min.!
Lou Alaksin 1:50:58 AG2 77.8% Ted George 1:52:13 AG15 Robyn Stewart 1:55:31 AG23 Jocelyn Shetter 2:01:10 AG1 71.2%
Nanette Paracca 2:01:14 AG14 Pat Neubert 2:02:58 AG2 72.2% Mary Morgan 2:09:10 AG10 Deb Kuminkowski 2:13:08 AG12
Phil Banting 2:15:32 AG49 PR - beat old PR by around 10 min.!
BLACK CAT 5K NEW CASTLE PA 10/17
Dave Suber 23:27 AG1 Cindy Suber 27:00 AG1 Paul Johnson 29:08 AG1 Miriam Ortiz 29:11 AG2 Kim Kenetz 39:34 AG2
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY 5K POLAND OH 10/17
Ed Brainard 20:18 2nd OA Bob Younger 20:42 1st Master 71.3% Mark Osborn 20:59 2nd Master 74.5% Jodi Banas 28:05 2nd Master-F
John Adams 28:41 AG3
John Adams 28:41 AG3
FLYING EAGLE 5K WARREN OH 10/17
Bob George 22:37 AG1 (69.7%) Larry Koval 23:52 AG1 71.6% Frank Tarantine 28:12 AG2
SWEETEST DAY 5K LEETONIA OH 10/17
|
ADELINE'S ANGELS 5K N.PK. PGH. 10/17
|
Josh Boggs 19:09 1st OA
|
Mark Eschenfelder 25:49 AG1
|
RUN -A- MUC 5K ALLIANCE OH 10/10
|
QUICK CHICK N.PK. PGH. 10/11
|
Heath Morgan 21:46 AG1
|
10K Mariann Tullius 42:53 3rd OA 85.4%
|
MADALYN'S MILE 5K ?** NEW CASTLE PA 10/10
** Many turns in course with insufficient volunteers and directional markings led to confusion and wrong routes.
Placings below may be incorrect and times may be for more or less than 5K.
Bonnie Smerk 19:13 1st OA-F Butch Caimano 21:33 AG1 Dave Suber 24:25 AG1 Lou Alaksin 26:49 AG1 Cindy Suber 27:29 AG1
Paul Johnson 28:26 AG1 John Adams 29:03 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 29:14 AG1 Frank Tarantine 29:23 AG2 Miriam Ortiz 29:23 AG2
Placings below may be incorrect and times may be for more or less than 5K.
Bonnie Smerk 19:13 1st OA-F Butch Caimano 21:33 AG1 Dave Suber 24:25 AG1 Lou Alaksin 26:49 AG1 Cindy Suber 27:29 AG1
Paul Johnson 28:26 AG1 John Adams 29:03 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 29:14 AG1 Frank Tarantine 29:23 AG2 Miriam Ortiz 29:23 AG2
SHADOW SHUFFLES PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 10/10
|
LIFE RUN 5K NORTH EAST PA I0/10
|
HALF - Shane Brunazzi 1:45:40 3rd OA-M Jinny Hertweck 1:47:46 AG1
|
Tony Gomez 25:00 AG4
|
FIRE PREVENTION 5K DARLINGTON PA 10/10
|
PTO 2.75M SHARPSVILLE PA 10/10
|
Bob Sforza 23:53 AG2 Daisy Stone 23:28 1st OA-F
|
Randy Brown 21:05 AG1
|
HARVEST MOON 10M CORAOPOLIS PA 10/10
|
ULTRA TRAIL RUNS OIL CITY PA 10/10
|
Doug Basinski 65:30 1stOA-M 73.3% Gary Chabala 84:57 AG1
|
50K Dave Adams 8:05:11 72 of 141
|
KIDS CHANCE 10K N.PK. PGH. 10/10
|
HEART & SOLE 5K SEWICKLEY PA 10/10
|
John Titus 47:10 AG3 Mark Eschenfelder 54:45 AG2
|
Shane Hughes 20:37 AG1 (2OA)
|
TRAIL TRI SALTSBURG PA 10/10
PADDLE T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
Heather Slater 1:08:37 1:18 58:55 :54 27:33 2:37:16 AG1
Heather Slater 1:08:37 1:18 58:55 :54 27:33 2:37:16 AG1
DAM RUN 5K LAKE MILTON OH 10/10
|
RUN SHADYSIDE 5K PITTSBURGH 10/3
|
Pam Byers 24:23 AG1
|
Tony Gomez 25:04 AG5 John DeSimone 25:32 AG22
|
PENGUIN'S 6.6K PITTSBURGH 10/4
Doug Basinski 25:02 AG1 Katherine Brown 35:06 AG6 Sue Bodziach 37:25 AG32 Tom Turner 52:33 AG31 Lisa Moss 42:34 AG30
Vickie Turner 44:00 AG6 Robin Trinka 44:00 AG41
Vickie Turner 44:00 AG6 Robin Trinka 44:00 AG41
DYSLEXIA 5K NEW CASTLE PA 10/3
Dave Suber 24:18 AG2 Cindy Suber 26:59 1st OA-F Lou Alaksin 27:39 AG1 John Antinossi 28:01 AG2 Kathy Shoaf 29:42 AG1 73.8%
KEEP THE PACE 5K MONROEVILLE PA 10/3
|
APPLEFEST 5K FRANKLIN PA 10/3
|
Shane Brunazzi 22:33 1st OA
|
Jinny Hertweck 23:03 2nd Master-F Dave Donahue 23:35 AG2 (69.8%)
|
PALS 5K SAXONBERG PA 10/3
|
ALLIANCE 5K HARTWOOD ACRES PA 10/3
|
Pat Neubert 27:25 AG1 72.8% Deb Kuminkowski 33:27 AG2
|
Doug Basinski 19:40 1st OA 71.5%
|
MARATHON ST. GEORGE UT 10/3
|
PITT HOMECOMING 5K GREENSBERG PA 10/3
|
Kristy Brown 3:24:33 AG48 PR + last week set 5K PR!
|
Mark Eschenfelder 26:13 AG1
|